Awards Update 2019



This information is provided as a resource for anyone interested in awards season.



 Winners announced
 Nominations announced



Academy Awards "Oscars" (AMPAS) 
AFI Awards (AFI) 
African American Film Critics Association Awards (AAFCA) 
Alliance of Women Film Journalists EDA Awards (AWFJ) 
American Cinema Editors Eddie Awards (ACE) 
American Society of Cinematographers Awards (ASC) 
Annie Awards (ASIFA) 
Art Directors Guild Awards (ADG) 
Atlanta Film Critics Circle Awards (AFCC) 
Austin Film Critics Association Awards (AFCA) 
Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts International Awards (AACTA) 
Black Film Critics Circle Awards (BFCC) 
Black Reel Awards (BRAS) 
Boston Online Film Critics Association Awards (BOFCA) 
Boston Society of Film Critics Awards (BSFC) 
British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA) 
British Independent Film Awards (BIFA) 
Casting Society of America Artios Awards (CSA) 
Chicago Film Critics Association Awards (CFCA) 
Cinema Audio Society Awards (CAS) 
Cinema Eye Honors (CE) 
Columbus Film Critics Association Awards (COFCA) 
Costume Designers Guild Awards (CDG) 
Critics' Choice Awards (BFCA) 
Critics' Choice Documentary Awards (CCA) 
Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards (DFWFCA) 
Detroit Film Critics Society Awards (DFCS) 
Directors Guild of America Awards (DGA) 
DOC NYC Short List (DOCNYC) 
European Film Awards (EFA) 
Film Independent Spirit Awards (FIND) 
Florida Film Critics Circle Awards (FFCC) 
Georgia Film Critics Association Awards (GAFCA) 
Golden Globe Awards (HFPA) 
Greater Western New York Film Critics Association Awards (GWNYFCA) 
Hollywood Critics Association Awards (HCA) 
Houston Film Critics Society Awards (HFCS) 
IDA Documentary Awards (IDA) 
IFP Gotham Awards (IFP) 
Indiana Film Journalists Association Awards (IFJA) 
International Cinephile Society Awards (ICS) 
Iowa Film Critics Association Awards (IFCA) 
Kansas City Film Critics Circle James Loutzenhiser Awards (KCFCC) 
Las Vegas Film Critics Society Sierra Awards (LVFCS) 
Latino Entertainment Journalist Association Film Awards (LEJA) 
London Film Critics' Circle Film Awards (LFCC) 
Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards (LAFCA) 
Make-Up Artists & Hair Stylists Guild Awards (MUAHS) 
Motion Picture Sound Editors Golden Reel Awards (MPSE) 
Music City Film Critics' Association Film Awards (MCFCA) 
National Board of Review Awards (NBR) 
National Society of Film Critics Awards (NSFC) 
Nevada Film Critics Society Awards (NFCS) 
New York Film Critics Circle Awards (NYFCC) 
New York Film Critics Online Awards (NYFCO) 
North Carolina Film Critics Association Awards (NCFCA) 
North Texas Film Critics Association Awards (NTFCA) 
Oklahoma Film Critics Circle Awards (OFCC) 
Online Association of Female Film Critics Awards (OAFFC) 
Online Film & Television Association Film Awards (OFTA) 
Online Film Critics Society Awards (OFCS) 
Philadelphia Film Critics Circle Awards (PFCC) 
Phoenix Critics Circle Awards (PCC) 
Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards (PFCS) 
Producers Guild of America Awards (PGA) 
San Diego Film Critics Society Awards (SDFCS) 
San Francisco Bay Area Film Critics Circle Awards (SFBAFCC) 
Satellite Awards (IPA) 
Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG) 
Seattle Film Critics Society Awards (SFCS) 
Society of LGBTQ Entertainment Critics Dorian Awards (GALECA) 
Southeastern Film Critics Association Awards (SEFCA) 
St. Louis Film Critics Association Awards (StLFCA) 
Toronto Film Critics Association Awards (TFCA) 
USC Scripter Awards (USC) 
Utah Film Critics Association Awards (UFCA) 
Vancouver Film Critics Circle International Awards (VFCC) 
Visual Effects Society Awards (VES) 
Washington D.C. Area Film Critics Association Awards (WAFCA) 
Writers Guild of America Awards (WGA) 

Awards Tracker - Best Feature Film


 Winner/1st Place/Best Film
 Nominee/2nd Place/Top Film
 3rd Place



 Independent
 International
 British
 Big Budget
 Low Budget
 Micro-Budget



 Comedy/Musical or Comedy
 Drama/Dramatic
 Action
 Contemporary
 Fantasy/Sci-Fi or Horror
 Period/Period and-or Character



 Make-Up
 Hair Styling
 Special Make-Up Effects

 Dialogue/ADR
 FX/Foley
 Music Underscore
 Musical

 Cast
 Leading Actor
 Leading Actress
 Supporting Actor
 Supporting Actress
 Stunts

 Original Screenplay
 Adapted Screenplay

 Supporting Visual Effects



Film AMPAS AFI ACE ASC ADG BAFTA BIFA CSA CAS CDG BFCA DGA HFPA IFP FIND LAFCA MUAHS MPSE NBR NSFC NYFCC NYFCO PGA SAG VES WAFCA WGA
Film AMPAS AFI ACE ASC ADG BAFTA BIFA CSA CAS CDG BFCA DGA HFPA IFP FIND LAFCA MUAHS MPSE NBR NSFC NYFCC NYFCO PGA SAG VES WAFCA WGA

Awards Tracker - Best Animated Feature


 Winner/1st Place/Best Film
 Nominee/2nd Place/Top Film



 Independent



Film AMPAS ACE ADG ASIFA BAFTA CSA CAS BFCA HFPA LAFCA MPSE NBR NYFCC NYFCO PGA VES WAFCA
Film AMPAS ACE ADG ASIFA BAFTA CSA CAS BFCA HFPA LAFCA MPSE NBR NYFCC NYFCO PGA VES WAFCA

Awards Tracker - Best Documentary Feature


 Winner/1st Place/Best Film
 Nominee/2nd Place/Top Film
 3rd Place



Film AMPAS ACE BAFTA BIFA CAS BFCA DGA IDA IFP FIND LAFCA MPSE NBR NSFC NYFCC NYFCO PGA WAFCA WGA
Film AMPAS ACE BAFTA BIFA CAS BFCA DGA IDA IFP FIND LAFCA MPSE NBR NSFC NYFCC NYFCO PGA WAFCA WGA

Awards Tracker - Best Foreign Language Film


 Winner/1st Place/Best Film
 Nominee/2nd Place/Top Film
 3rd Place



Film AMPAS BAFTA BFCA HFPA LAFCA MPSE NBR NSFC NYFCC NYFCO WAFCA
Film AMPAS BAFTA BFCA HFPA LAFCA MPSE NBR NSFC NYFCC NYFCO WAFCA

Awards Tracker - Oscars® - Feature Film


 Winner
 Nominee



Film ArLR ArSR AsLR AsSR AFF BP Cin CD Dir D-F D-SS FE IFF MaH Score Song PD SF-A SF-LA SE SM VFX W-AS W-OS
1917
A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD
AD ASTRA
AMERICAN FACTORY
AVENGERS: ENDGAME
BOMBSHELL
BREAKTHROUGH
CORPUS CHRISTI
FOR SAMA
FORD V FERRARI
FROZEN II
HARRIET
HONEYLAND
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD
I LOST MY BODY
JOJO RABBIT
JOKER
JUDY
KLAUS
KNIVES OUT
LES MISÉRABLES
LITTLE WOMEN
MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL
MARRIAGE STORY
MISSING LINK
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD
PAIN AND GLORY
PARASITE
RICHARD JEWELL
ROCKETMAN
STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER
THE CAVE
THE EDGE OF DEMOCRACY
THE IRISHMAN
THE LIGHTHOUSE
THE LION KING
THE TWO POPES
TOY STORY 4
Film ArLR ArSR AsLR AsSR AFF BP Cin CD Dir D-F D-SS FE IFF MaH Score Song PD SF-A SF-LA SE SM VFX W-AS W-OS

Awards Tracker - Oscars® - Short Film


 Winner
 Nominee



Film Documentary (Short Subject) Short Film (Animated) Short Film (Live Action)
IN THE ABSENCE
LEARNING TO SKATEBOARD IN A WARZONE (IF YOU'RE A GIRL)
LIFE OVERTAKES ME
ST. LOUIS SUPERMAN
WALK RUN CHA-CHA
DCERA (DAUGHTER)
HAIR LOVE
KITBULL
MEMORABLE
SISTER
A SISTER
BROTHERHOOD
NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB
SARIA
THE NEIGHBORS' WINDOW
Film Documentary (Short Subject) Short Film (Animated) Short Film (Live Action)

Oscar® Submissions - Best Picture


 Winner
 Nominee



ABOMINABLE
AD ASTRA
ADAM
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
THE AERONAUTS
AFTER THE WEDDING
THE AFTERMATH
ÁGA
ALADDIN
ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL
ALWAYS BE MY MAYBE
THE AMAZING JOHNATHAN DOCUMENTARY
AMERICAN FACTORY
AMERICAN WOMAN
ANGEL HAS FALLEN
THE ANGRY BIRDS MOVIE 2
ANNA
ANNABELLE COMES HOME
ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE
THE APOLLO
APOLLO 11
AQUARELA
ARCTIC
ARCTIC DOGS
THE ART OF RACING IN THE RAIN
THE ART OF SELF-DEFENSE
"AS THE EARTH TURNS"
ASK DR. RUTH
ATLANTICS
AVENGERS: ENDGAME
AWAY
BARDO BLUES
THE BEACH BUM
A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD
THE BEST OF ENEMIES
THE BIGGEST LITTLE FARM
BLACK AND BLUE
BLACK CHRISTMAS
THE BLACK GODFATHER
BLINDED BY THE LIGHT
BOMBSHELL
BOOKSMART
THE BOY WHO HARNESSED THE WIND
BREAKTHROUGH
BRIAN BANKS
BRIGHTBURN
BRITTANY RUNS A MARATHON
THE BRONX USA
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES
BY THE GRACE OF GOD
CAPTAIN MARVEL
CAPTIVE STATE
CATS
THE CAVE
THE CHAPERONE
CHARLIE SAYS
CHARLIE'S ANGELS
CHASING EINSTEIN
CHILDREN OF THE SEA
CHILD'S PLAY
CLEMENCY
CLIFFS OF FREEDOM
THE COLD BLUE
COLD PURSUIT
COMBAT OBSCURA
COUNTDOWN
CRAWL
CROWN VIC
CUCK
THE CURRENT WAR: DIRECTOR'S CUT
THE CURSE OF LA LLORONA
DARK PHOENIX
DARK WATERS
DAUGHTER OF MINE
DAVID CROSBY: REMEMBER MY NAME
THE DEAD DON'T DIE
DIANE
DIEGO MARADONA
DILILI IN PARIS
DOCTOR SLEEP
A DOG'S JOURNEY
A DOG'S WAY HOME
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME
DON'T LET GO
DORA AND THE LOST CITY OF GOLD
DOWNTON ABBEY
DUMBO
EARTHQUAKE BIRD
ECHO IN THE CANYON
THE EDGE OF DEMOCRACY
THE ELEPHANT QUEEN
ESCAPE ROOM
THE ETRUSCAN SMILE
EVE N'GOD THIS FEMALE IS NOT YET RATED ™
EXTREMELY WICKED, SHOCKINGLY EVIL AND VILE
THE FALL OF THE AMERICAN EMPIRE
THE FANATIC
FANTASTIC FUNGI
THE FAREWELL
FAST & FURIOUS PRESENTS: HOBBS & SHAW
FAST COLOR
FIDDLER: A MIRACLE OF MIRACLES
FIDDLIN'
FIGHTING WITH MY FAMILY
FINDING JULIA
5B
FIVE FEET APART
FLINT TALE
FOR SAMA
FOR THE BIRDS
FORD V FERRARI 
47 METERS DOWN: UNCAGED
FOSTER
FRAMING JOHN DELOREAN
FRANKIE
FROZEN II
FUNAN
FYRE: THE GREATEST PARTY THAT NEVER HAPPENED
THE GAME CHANGERS
GEMINI MAN
GENNDY TARTAKOVSKY'S 'PRIMAL' – TALES OF SAVAGERY
GIVE ME LIBERTY
GLASS
GLORIA BELL
GODZILLA: KING OF THE MONSTERS
THE GOLDFINCH
GOOD BOYS
THE GOOD LIAR
THE GREAT HACK
GREENER GRASS
GRETA
THE GROUND BENEATH MY FEET
GULLY BOY
HALA
HALSTON
HAPPY DEATH DAY 2 U
HARRIET
HELLBOY
HER SMELL
A HIDDEN LIFE
HIGH FLYING BIRD
THE HIGHWAYMEN
HOLD ON
THE HOLY FAIL
HONEY BOY
HONEYLAND
HOTEL MUMBAI
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD
THE HUSTLE
HUSTLERS
I LOST MY BODY
I'M NOT HERE
IMMORTAL HERO
THE INTRUDER
INVISIBLE LIFE
THE IRISHMAN 
ISN'T IT ROMANTIC
IT CHAPTER TWO
JAWLINE
JAY MYSELF
JEXI
JOHN WICK: CHAPTER 3 – PARABELLUM
JOJO RABBIT 
JOKER 
JOSEF (BORN IN GRACE)
JUDY
JUMANJI: THE NEXT LEVEL
JUST MERCY
KADDISH
THE KID
THE KID WHO WOULD BE KING
THE KING
THE KINGMAKER
THE KITCHEN
KLAUS
KNIFE+HEART
KNIVES OUT
KNOCK DOWN THE HOUSE
THE LAST
THE LAST BLACK MAN IN SAN FRANCISCO
LAST CHRISTMAS
THE LAST COLOR
THE LAST FICTION
LATE NIGHT
THE LAUNDROMAT
THE LEGO MOVIE 2: THE SECOND PART
LES MISÉRABLES
THE LIGHTHOUSE
THE LION KING
LITTLE
LITTLE WOMEN 
LITTLE WOODS
LOCUSTS
LONG SHOT
LUCE
LUCY IN THE SKY
M FOR MALAYSIA
MA
MAD?
A MADEA FAMILY FUNERAL
MAIDEN
MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND
MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL
THE MAN WHO KILLED DON QUIXOTE
THE MAN WHO KILLED HITLER AND THEN THE BIGFOOT
MAPPLETHORPE
MARONA'S FANTASTIC TALE
MARRIAGE STORY 
MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL
MICKEY AND THE BEAR
MIDNIGHT TRAVELER
MIDSOMMAR
MIDWAY
A MILLION LITTLE PIECES
MISS BALA
MISSING LINK
MONOS
MOONLIGHT SONATA: DEAFNESS IN THREE MOVEMENTS
MOSUL
MOTHERLESS BROOKLYN
MS. PURPLE
THE MUSTANG
MY STRETCH OF TEXAS GROUND
NANCY DREW AND THE HIDDEN STAIRCASE
NE ZHA
NEVER ALONE
THE NIGHTINGALE
1982
1917 
NON-FICTION
OFFICIAL SECRETS
OKKO'S INN
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD 
ONE CHILD NATION
ONE LAST NIGHT
ONE LITTLE FINGER
OPHELIA
THE OTHER STORY
OTHERHOOD
PACHAMAMA
PADDLETON
PAIN AND GLORY
PARADISE HILLS
PARASITE 
THE PEANUT BUTTER FALCON
PET SEMATARY
PETERLOO
PHOTOGRAPH
PLAYING WITH FIRE
PLAYMOBIL THE MOVIE
PLUS ONE
POKÉMON DETECTIVE PIKACHU
POMS
PORTRAIT OF A LADY ON FIRE
PRETTY BROKEN
THE PRODIGY
PROMARE
THE PROPOSAL
QUEEN & SLIM
QUEEN OF HEARTS
QUEZON'S GAME
THE QUIET ONE
RAMBO: LAST BLOOD
RAMEN SHOP
READY OR NOT
RED JOAN
THE REFUGE
THE REPORT
REZO
RICHARD JEWELL
ROCKETMAN
ROLL RED ROLL
ROLLING THUNDER REVUE: A BOB DYLAN STORY BY MARTIN SCORSESE
RUN THE RACE
SAUVAGE / WILD
SCARY STORIES TO TELL IN THE DARK
SCOTLAND
SEA OF SHADOWS
SEBERG
THE SECRET LIFE OF PETS 2
SHADOW
SHAFT
SHAZAM!
SINGLE SLIPPER SIZE 7
6 UNDERGROUND
THE SONG OF NAMES
SORRY ANGEL
THE SOUND OF SILENCE
SOUTH CENTRAL LOVE
SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME
SPIES IN DISGUISE
THE STANDOFF AT SPARROW CREEK
STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER
STUBER
THE SUN IS ALSO A STAR
SUNSET
SURPRISE ME!
THE SWALLOWS OF KABUL
SWORD OF TRUST
TEEN SPIRIT
TEL AVIV ON FIRE
TELL ME WHO I AM
TERMINATOR: DARK FATE
THEM THAT FOLLOW
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING
THIS MAGNIFICENT CAKE!
THIS ONE'S FOR THE LADIES
TO BE OF SERVICE
TO LET
TOLKIEN
THE TOMORROW MAN
TONI MORRISON: THE PIECES I AM
THE TOWER
TOY STORY 4
TRANSIT
TRIAL BY FIRE
TRIPLE FRONTIER
TURNOVER
21 BRIDGES
THE TWO POPES
UGLYDOLLS
UNCUT GEMS
UPIN & IPIN: THE LONE GIBBON KRIS
THE UPSIDE
US
VELVET BUZZSAW
VITA & VIRGINIA
THE WARRIOR QUEEN OF JHANSI
WAVES
WEATHERING WITH YOU
WHAT MEN WANT
WHERE'S MY ROY COHN?
THE WHITE CROW
WHITE SNAKE
WILD ROSE
WINDOWS ON THE WORLD
WINE COUNTRY
WISH MAN
A WISHING TREE
WONDER PARK
WRESTLE
YESTERDAY
YOMEDDINE
ZOMBIELAND: DOUBLE TAP

Oscar® Submissions - Animated Feature Film


 Winner
 Nominee



ABOMINABLE
THE ADDAMS FAMILY
THE ANGRY BIRDS MOVIE 2
ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE
AWAY
BUÑUEL IN THE LABYRINTH OF THE TURTLES
CHILDREN OF THE SEA
DILILI IN PARIS
FROZEN II
FUNAN
GENNDY TARTAKOVSKY'S 'PRIMAL' – TALES OF SAVAGERY
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD 
I LOST MY BODY 
KLAUS 
THE LAST FICTION
THE LEGO MOVIE 2: THE SECOND PART
MARONA'S FANTASTIC TALE
MISSING LINK 
NE ZHA
OKKO'S INN
PACHAMAMA
PROMARE
REZO
THE SECRET LIFE OF PETS 2
SPIES IN DISGUISE
THE SWALLOWS OF KABUL
THIS MAGNIFICENT CAKE!
THE TOWER
TOY STORY 4 
UPIN & IPIN: THE LONE GIBBON KRIS
WEATHERING WITH YOU
WHITE SNAKE

Oscar® Submissions - Documentary Feature


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



ADVOCATE 
AFTER PARKLAND
THE ALL-AMERICANS
ALWAYS IN SEASON
THE AMAZING JOHNATHAN DOCUMENTARY
AMERICAN DHARMA
AMERICAN FACTORY 
AMERICAN RELAPSE
ANGELS ARE MADE OF LIGHT
THE APOLLO 
APOLLO 11 
AQUARELA 
ASK DR. RUTH
AT THE HEART OF GOLD: INSIDE THE USA GYMNASTICS SCANDAL
BETHANY HAMILTON: UNSTOPPABLE
THE BIGGEST LITTLE FARM 
THE BLACK GODFATHER
BLINK OF AN EYE
BLOWIN' UP
BLUE NOTE RECORDS: BEYOND THE NOTES
THE BOY BAND CON: THE LOU PEARLMAN STORY
BRIDGES OF TIME
THE BRINK
BROKEN DREAMS
THE BRONX USA
BRUNO SAMMARTINO
BUDDHA IN AFRICA
CALL ME INTERN
CARMINE STREET GUITARS
THE CAVE 
CHASING EINSTEIN
CINEMA MOROCCO
CITIZEN K
THE COLD BLUE
COLD CASE HAMMARSKJOLD
COMBAT OBSCURA
THE CORDILLERA OF DREAMS
CRACKED UP
CUNNINGHAM
DAVID CROSBY: REMEMBER MY NAME
DEBUT
DIEGO MARADONA
THE DISAPPEARANCE OF MY MOTHER
DON'T BE NICE
ECHO IN THE CANYON
THE EDGE OF DEMOCRACY 
THE ELEPHANT QUEEN
EMANUEL
ERNIE & JOE: CRISIS COPS
FANTASTIC FUNGI
#FEMALE PLEASURE
FIDDLER: A MIRACLE OF MIRACLES
FIDDLIN'
FINDING FARIDEH
FINDING THE WAY HOME
5B
FOR SAMA 
FOR THE BIRDS
FOSTER
THE FOURTH KINGDOM. THE KINGDOM OF PLASTICS
FRAMING JOHN DELOREAN
FYRE: THE GREATEST PARTY THAT NEVER HAPPENED
THE GAME CHANGERS
GAY CHORUS DEEP SOUTH
GAZA
GHOST FLEET
THE GIFT: THE JOURNEY OF JOHNNY CASH
THE GOSPEL OF EUREKA
THE GREAT HACK 
HAIL SATAN?
HALSTON
HATE AMONG US
HEADING HOME: THE TALE OF TEAM ISRAEL
HEIMAT IS A SPACE IN TIME
HESBURGH
HONEYLAND 
HOPE FROZEN
THE HOTTEST AUGUST
HUMBERTO MAURO
I HAD A DREAM
IMMORTAL
THE INVENTOR: OUT FOR BLOOD IN SILICON VALLEY
IT'S A HARD TRUTH AIN'T IT
JANANI'S JULIET
JAWLINE
JAY MYSELF
JIM ALLISON: BREAKTHROUGH
JOSEPH PULITZER: VOICE OF THE PEOPLE
THE KINGMAKER
KNOCK DOWN THE HOUSE 
LETTER TO THE EDITOR
LIBERTY: MOTHER OF EXILES
LINDA RONSTADT: THE SOUND OF MY VOICE
LOVE, ANTOSHA
M FOR MALAYSIA
MAIDEN 
MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND
MARIANNE & LEONARD: WORDS OF LOVE
MEETING GORBACHEV
MIDNIGHT FAMILY 
MIDNIGHT TRAVELER
MIKE WALLACE IS HERE
MILES DAVIS: BIRTH OF THE COOL
MOONLIGHT SONATA: DEAFNESS IN THREE MOVEMENTS
THE MOST DANGEROUS YEAR
MOSUL
MOTI BAGH
MY HOME INDIA
MY NAME IS DANIEL
ON THE PRESIDENT'S ORDERS
ONE CHILD NATION 
PAVAROTTI
THE PROPOSAL
PROSECUTING EVIL: THE EXTRAORDINARY WORLD OF BEN FERENCZ
Q BALL
THE QUIET ONE
RAISE HELL: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF MOLLY IVINS
REASON/VIVEK
RECORDER: THE MARION STOKES PROJECT
REINVENTING ROSALEE
THE REMEMBERER
THE RIVER AND THE WALL
ROLL RED ROLL
ROLLING THUNDER REVUE: A BOB DYLAN STORY BY MARTIN SCORSESE
RUNNING WITH BETO
THE RUSSIAN FIVE
SATAN & ADAM
SCANDALOUS
SEA OF SHADOWS
SERENDIPITY
THE SERENGETI RULES
SHOOTING THE MAFIA
16 BARS
16 SHOTS
THE SPY BEHIND HOME PLATE
SUPER SIZE ME 2: HOLY CHICKEN
TALKING ABOUT TREES
TELL ME WHO I AM
TESLA NATION
THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING
THIS ONE'S FOR THE LADIES
TIGERLAND
TO BE OF SERVICE
TONI MORRISON: THE PIECES I AM
TRUE JUSTICE: BRYAN STEVENSON'S FIGHT FOR EQUALITY
A TUBA TO CUBA
WALKING ON WATER
WATSON
WESTERN STARS
WHAT SHE SAID: THE ART OF PAULINE KAEL
WHAT YOU GONNA DO WHEN THE WORLD'S ON FIRE?
WHEN LAMBS BECOME LIONS
WHEN TOMATOES MET WAGNER
WHERE'S MY ROY COHN?
WHO WILL WRITE OUR HISTORY
WOODSTOCK: THREE DAYS THAT DEFINED A GENERATION
WRESTLE
XY CHELSEA
XIMEI

Oscar® Submissions - International Feature Film


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



Albania - THE DELEGATION
Algeria - PAPICHA
Argentina - HEROIC LOSERS
Armenia - LENGTHY NIGHT
Australia - BUOYANCY
 Austria - JOY 
Bangladesh - ALPHA
Belarus - DEBUT
Belgium - OUR MOTHERS
Bolivia - I MISS YOU
Bosnia and Herzegovina - THE SON
Brazil - INVISIBLE LIFE
Bulgaria - ÁGA
Cambodia - IN THE LIFE OF MUSIC
Canada - ANTIGONE
Chile - SPIDER
China - NE ZHA
Colombia - MONOS
Costa Rica - THE AWAKENING OF THE ANTS
Croatia - MALI
Cuba - A TRANSLATOR
Czech Republic - THE PAINTED BIRD 
Denmark - QUEEN OF HEARTS
Dominican Republic - THE PROJECTIONIST
Ecuador - THE LONGEST NIGHT
Egypt - POISONOUS ROSES
Estonia - TRUTH AND JUSTICE 
Ethiopia - RUNNING AGAINST THE WIND
Finland - STUPID YOUNG HEART
France - LES MISÉRABLES 
Georgia - SHINDISI
Germany - SYSTEM CRASHER
Ghana - AZALI
Greece - WHEN TOMATOES MET WAGNER
Honduras - BLOOD, PASSION, AND COFFEE
Hong Kong - THE WHITE STORM 2 DRUG LORDS
Hungary - THOSE WHO REMAINED 
Iceland - A WHITE, WHITE DAY
India - GULLY BOY
Indonesia - MEMORIES OF MY BODY
Iran - FINDING FARIDEH
Ireland - GAZA
Israel - INCITEMENT
Italy - THE TRAITOR
Japan - WEATHERING WITH YOU
Kazakhstan - KAZAKH KHANATE. THE GOLDEN THRONE
Kenya - SUBIRA
Kosovo - ZANA
Kyrgyzstan - AURORA
Latvia - THE MOVER
Lebanon - 1982
Lithuania - BRIDGES OF TIME
Luxembourg - TEL AVIV ON FIRE
Malaysia - M FOR MALAYSIA
Mexico - THE CHAMBERMAID
Mongolia - THE STEED
Montenegro - NEVERENDING PAST
Morocco - ADAM
Nepal - BULBUL
Netherlands - INSTINCT
 Nigeria - LIONHEART 
North Macedonia - HONEYLAND 
Norway - OUT STEALING HORSES
Pakistan - LAAL KABOOTAR
Palestine - IT MUST BE HEAVEN
Panama - EVERYBODY CHANGES
Peru - RETABLO
Philippines - VERDICT
Poland - CORPUS CHRISTI 
Portugal - THE DOMAIN
Romania - THE WHISTLERS
Russia - BEANPOLE 
Saudi Arabia - THE PERFECT CANDIDATE
Senegal - ATLANTICS 
Serbia - KING PETAR THE FIRST
Singapore - A LAND IMAGINED
Slovakia - LET THERE BE LIGHT
Slovenia - HISTORY OF LOVE
South Africa - KNUCKLE CITY
South Korea - PARASITE 
Spain - PAIN AND GLORY 
Sweden - AND THEN WE DANCED
Switzerland - WOLKENBRUCH'S WONDROUS JOURNEY INTO THE ARMS OF A SHIKSA
Taiwan - DEAR EX
Thailand - KRASUE: INHUMAN KISS
Tunisia - DEAR SON
Turkey - COMMITMENT ASLI
Ukraine - HOMEWARD
United Kingdom - THE BOY WHO HARNESSED THE WIND
Uruguay - THE MONEYCHANGER
Uzbekistan - HOT BREAD
Venezuela - BEING IMPOSSIBLE
Vietnam - FURIE

Oscar® Submissions - Live Action Short Film


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



BROTHERHOOD 
THE CHRISTMAS GIFT 
LITTLE HANDS 
MILLER & SON 
NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB 
THE NEIGHBORS' WINDOW 
REFUGEE 
SARIA 
A SISTER 
SOMETIMES, I THINK ABOUT DYING 

Oscar® Submissions - Animated Short Film


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



DCERA (DAUGHTER) 
HAIR LOVE 
HE CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT COSMOS 
HORS PISTE 
KITBULL 
MEMORABLE 
MIND MY MIND 
THE PHYSICS OF SORROW 
SISTER 
UNCLE THOMAS: ACCOUNTING FOR THE DAYS 

Oscar® Submissions - Documentary Short Subject


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



AFTER MARIA 
FIRE IN PARADISE 
GHOSTS OF SUGAR LAND 
IN THE ABSENCE 
LEARNING TO SKATEBOARD IN A WARZONE (IF YOU'RE A GIRL) 
LIFE OVERTAKES ME 
THE NIGHTCRAWLERS 
ST. LOUIS SUPERMAN 
STAY CLOSE 
WALK RUN CHA-CHA 

Oscar® Submissions - Makeup and Hairstyling


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



BOMBSHELL 
DOLEMITE IS MY NAME 
DOWNTON ABBEY 
JOKER 
JUDY 
LITTLE WOMEN 
MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL 
1917 
ONCE UPON A TIME…IN HOLLYWOOD 
ROCKETMAN 

Oscar® Submissions - Original Score


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



AVENGERS: ENDGAME 
BOMBSHELL 
THE FAREWELL 
FORD V FERRARI 
FROZEN II 
JOJO RABBIT 
JOKER 
THE KING 
LITTLE WOMEN 
MARRIAGE STORY 
MOTHERLESS BROOKLYN 
1917 
PAIN AND GLORY 
STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER 
US 

Oscar® Submissions - Original Song


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



Speechless - ALADDIN 
Letter To My Godfather - THE BLACK GODFATHER 
I'm Standing With You - BREAKTHROUGH 
Da Bronx - THE BRONX USA 
Into The Unknown - FROZEN II 
Stand Up - HARRIET 
Catchy Song - THE LEGO MOVIE 2: THE SECOND PART 
Never Too Late - THE LION KING 
Spirit - THE LION KING 
Daily Battles - MOTHERLESS BROOKLYN 
A Glass of Soju - PARASITE 
(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again - ROCKETMAN 
High Above The Water - TONI MORRISON: THE PIECES I AM 
I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away - TOY STORY 4 
Glasgow - WILD ROSE 

Oscar® Submissions - Visual Effects


 Winner
 Nominee
 Shortlist



AD ASTRA
THE AERONAUTS
ALADDIN
ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL 
AVENGERS: ENDGAME 
CAPTAIN MARVEL 
CATS 
DUMBO
FAST AND FURIOUS PRESENTS: HOBBS & SHAW
FORD V FERRARI
GEMINI MAN 
THE IRISHMAN 
JUMANJI: THE NEXT LEVEL
THE LION KING 
MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL
MIDWAY
1917 
SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME
STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER 
TERMINATOR: DARK FATE 

Awards Season Resources

Awards Screenings 2019
Guild Screenings 2019
Screening Rooms
Awards Update 2019
Screeners 2019
TV FYC 2020
 Facebook
 Instagram
 Twitter